Wikia

Medaka Box Wiki

Characters

616pages on
this wiki
Talk3

Below is a list of all the characters that appear in the series Medaka Box.

Hakoniwa Academy

Zenkichi's Student Council
Zenkichi Hitoyoshi
Kujira Kurokami
Mukae Emukae
Shori Wanizuka
Zenkichi Hitoyoshi Youka Naze Mukae Emukae Shori Wanizuka
Torai
Kudaki Torai
Kendo Club
Moji
Usa
Nakatsu
Yufuin
Mahibi Moji Kyousai Usa Nengi Nakatsu Konkei Yufuin
Tosu
Imari
Ureshino
Ibusuki
Mokuyou Tosu Mari Imari Zen Ureshino Seijaku Ibusuki
Hyuga
Habataki Hyūga
Athletics Club
Ariake
Isahaya
Aria Ariake Isagi Isahaya
Boxing Club
Boxing Club Captain
Boxing Club Member
Boxing Club Captain Boxing Club Member
Judo Club
Nekomi Nabeshima
Jounan
Judo Club Member With Pigtails
Judo Club Member With Ahoge
Nekomi Nabeshima Betsuhei Jounan Judo Club Member
With Pigtails
Judo Club Member
With Ahoge
Kouki Akune
Kouki Akune
Swimming Club
Yakushima
Tanegashima
Mogana Kikaijima
Rettouroppu Gotou
Umumichi Yakushima Sotsu Tanegashima Mogana Kikaijima Rettouroppu Gotou
Shogi Club
Sasae Mochibaru
Miri Natayama
Sasae Mochibaru Miri Natayama
Public Morals Committee
Myouri Unzen
Yobuko
Harigane Onigase
Kunisaki
Myouri Unzen Fue Yobuko Harigane Onigase Kanraku Kunisaki
Yoshinogari
Koyu
Nomosasa
Jijiwa
Rankaku Yoshinogari Tomojiki Koyu Kabuto Nomozaki Tousei Chijiwa
Yane
Kaishi Yame
Academy Faculty
Hakama Shiranui
Maguro Kurokami
Messhi Kuguhara
Sanagi Naginoura
Hakama Shiranui Maguro Kurokami Messhi Kuguhara Sanagi Naginoura
Richigi Eburi
Shikii Mukueda
Richigi Eburi Shikii Mukueda
Thirteen Party
Oudo Miyakonojou
Mizou Yukuhashi
Koga
Kei Munakata
Oudo Miyakonojou Mizou Yukuhashi Itami Koga Kei Munakata
Shigusa Takachiho
Shigusa Takachiho
Plus Six
Gunki Itoshima
Otome Yunomae
Hamaya Hyakuchou
Yutori Chikuzen
Gunki Itoshima Otome Yunomae Hamaya Hyakuchou Yutori Chikuzen
Yamami Tsurumisaki
Shoko Kamimine
Yamami Tsurumisaki Shoko Kamimine
Other Class 13 Students
Myouga Unzen
Garaharu Ushibuka
Royal Hirado
Kenri Nougata
Myouga Unzen Garaharu Ushibuka Royal Hirado Kenri Noogata
Sanou Tsushima
Unou Tsushima
Kuudou Hinokage
Gorgeous Hirado
Sanou Tsushima Unou Tsushima Kuudou Hinokage Gorgeous Hirado
Class -13
Misogi Kumagawa
Hansode Shiranui
Gagamaru Chougasaki
Shibuki Shibushi
Misogi Kumagawa Hansode Shiranui Gagamaru Chougasaki Shibuki Shibushi
Shikiri Mukueda
Shikiri Mukueda
Not Equals
Najimi Ajimu
Hanten Shiranui
Najimi Ajimu Hanten Shiranui
Election Management Committee
Kiruko Tachiarai
Tomekichi Choujabaru
Kiruko Tachiarai Tokemichi Choujabaru
Committee Chairmen
Yabumi Juunichou
Aoki Aka
Konomi Mera
Kuroudo Iizuka
Yabumi Juunichou Aoki Aka Konomi Mera Kuroudo Iizuka
Tsue Kamimutsuro
Uzume Megusuno
Tsue Kamimutsuro Uzume Megusuno
Other Students
Akizuki
Kanoya
Yatsushiro
Yuubaru
Urushi Akizuki Hisshuu Kanoya Kenna Yatsushiro Kizashi Yuubaru
Tanzaku Asa
Mokkin Team
Orchestra Captain
HitomiHitoyoshi
Tanzaku Aso Mokkin Team Orchestra Club Captain Hitomi Hitoyoshi

Middle School Students

Candidate Student Council
Suishou Kibougaoka
Ima Takarabe
Kiki Kikitsu
Tsugiha Yojirou
Suishou Kibougaoka Ima Takarabe Kiki Kikitsu Tsugiha Yojirou
Other Middle Schoolers
Tatarou Kamoike
Yuimu Hagoromo
Shouki Sao
Kuromi Arouta
Tatarou Kamoike Yuimu Hagoromo Shouki Soo Kuromi Arouta

Kurokami Group

Head Family
Medaka Kurokami
Kajiki Kurokami
Nashi
Hato Tsurubami
Medaka Kurokami Kajiki Kurokami Nashi Kurokami Hato Tsurubami
Tsurubami Family
Kamome Tsurubami
Fukurou Tsurubami
Kamome Tsurubami Fukurou Tsurubami
Medaka Kurokami's Suitors
Kakegae Yuzuriha
Mogura Kugurugi
Joutou Kotobuki
Momo Momozono
Kakegae Yuzuriha Mogura Kugurugi Joutou Kotobuki Momo Momozono
Namanie Nienami
Sui Kanaino
Namanie Nienami Sui Kanaino
Gekka Hyoujin Kai
Bukiko Udou
Bukiko Udou
Shiranui Village
Obi
Iihiko Shishime
Obi Iihiko Shishime
Suitor Doubles
Kairai Kugurugi
Shinkirou Kotobuki
Genjitsu Momozono
Sakugo Nienami
Kairai Kugurugi Shinkirou Kotobuki Genjitsu Momozono Sakugo Nienami
Kariteru Kanaino
Gizou Yuzuriha
Kariteru Kanaino Gizou Yuzuriha

Suisou Academy

Jakago's Student Council
Aki Jakago
Iya Renpei
Usa Hannyaji
Kae Sakanoue
Aki Jakago Iya Renpei Usa Hannyaji Kae Sakanoue
Tou Kejukuri
Tou Kejukuri
Other Students
Uchi Teppou
Mei Utsubogi
Sumi Kakuremino
Sude Kakuremino
Uchi Teppou Mei Utsubogi Sumi Kakuremino Sude Kakuremino
Kui Yakeishi
Fude Ezumachi
Kui Yakeishi Fude Ezumachi

Miscellaneous

Kiyoterae
Saki Sukinasaki
Jyuujika Hachiningatake
Zomeki Furousan
Saki Sukinasaki Jyuujika Hachiningatake Zomeki Furousan
Yojirou's Fantasies
Dianne
Great Demon King War-Gold
Dianne Great Demon King War-Gold
Other Characters
Ifu Mifune
Mogami
Ifu Mifune Mogami

Pilot Exclusive

Pilot Characters
Akasaka
Judo Club Captain (Pilot)
Fat Judo Club Member
Skinny Judo Club Member
Akasaka Judo Club Captain Fat Judo
Club Member
Skinny Judo
Club Member
Beppu
Beppu

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki